Hyundai

Sub-Man
Joined
Likes
86
Gallons
176,834

Hidromek Motor Grader HMK MG230-5 Operation Manual R23034401 2026

#1
Download this document, you need 1605 Gallons
Download Now
Hidromek Motor Grader HMK MG230-5 Operation Manual R23034401 2026
Size: 16.80 MB
Format: PDF
Language: English
Brand: Hidromek
Type of Machine: Motor Grader
Type of Manual: Operation and Maintenance Manual
Model: Hidromek HMK MG230-5 Motor Grader
Part Number: R23034401
Publication Date: 2026
Number of Pages: 179 Pages

Contents:
1. INTRODUCTION
1.1. GENERAL INFORMATION​
1.2. CE DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY AND EMC DIRECTIVE​
1.3. BEFORE STARTING OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE​
1.4. INTENDED USE OF MACHINE​
1.5. DIRECTIONS OF MACHINE​
1.6. SAFETY INFORMATION​
1.7. "CORRECT" AND "WRONG" MARKINGS IN SOME FIGURES​
1.8. COPYRIGHT​
1.9. DRIVING LICENSE​
1.10. SPARE PARTS ORDERING PROCEDURE​
1.11. LOCATION OF MACHINE AND ENGINE ID PLATES​
1.11.1. MACHINE SERIAL NUMBER PLATE​
1.11.2. ENGINE SERIAL NUMBER PLATE​
1.11.3. DOC AND SCR SERIAL PLATE​
1.11.4. PUMP ELECTRONIC UNIT​
1.11.5. EMISSIONS CERTIFICATION​
1.12. LOCATION OF HOURMETER (IF EQUIPPED)​
1.13. TABLE TO ENTER SERIAL NO. AND DISTRIBUTOR INFORMATION​
2. SAFETY
2.1. LOCATIONS OF WARNING LABELS AND DECALS​
2.2. CONTENTS OF WARNING LABELS AND DECALS​
2.3. GENERAL PRECAUTIONS​
2.3.1. OPERATORS MUST HAVE CERTAIN QUALIFICATIONS​
2.3.2. OBSERVE ALL SAFETY RULES ON-SITE​
2.3.3. HANDLING ELECTRIC ACCESSORIES​
2.3.4. PRECAUTIONS WHEN GETTING IN OR OUT OF OPERATOR'S CAB​
2.3.5. USE TIGHT-FITTING CLOTHES AND PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT​
2.3.6. KEEP FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND FIRST AID KIT INSIDE OPERATOR'S CAB​
2.3.7. IN CASE OF PROBLEM​
2.3.8. FIRE PREVENTION​
2.3.9. PAY ATTENTION TO HOT FLUID​
2.3.10. DO NOT INHALE DUST CONTAINING ASBESTOS​
2.3.11. PAY ATTENTION TO MOVING PARTS​
2.3.12. PROTECTION FROM FALLING OR FLYING OBJECTS​
2.3.13. WHEN LEAVING THE MACHINE​
2.3.14. EMERGENCY EXIT FROM OPERATOR'S CAB​
2.3.15. PRECAUTIONS RELATED TO PROTECTIVE STRUCTURES​
2.3.16. PRECAUTIONS RELATED TO ATTACHMENTS AND OPTIONS​
2.3.17. CLEANING OPERATOR'S CAB WINDOWS​
2.3.18. PRECAUTIONS WHEN STANDING UP FROM OPERATOR'S SEAT​
2.3.19. BEWARE OF ARTICULATING PORTION​
2.3.20. PRECAUTIONS WHEN RUNNING ENGINE INDOORS​
2.3.21. VENTILATE INDOORS​
2.3.22. WELDING PRECAUTIONS​
2.3.23. CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65​
2.3.24. READ OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE MANUAL​
2.3.25. SIGNALS OF SIGNALMAN​
2.3.26. MAKE SURE WORK SITE IS SAFE​
2.3.27. FUELING​
2.3.28. UNAUTHORIZED MODIFICATIONS​
2.3.29. PRECAUTIONS FOR POLYMERS AND ELASTOMERS​
2.3.30. DO NOT MODIFY THE ENGINE​
2.4. PRECAUTIONS BEFORE OPERATION​
2.4.1. TRAVELING ON SLOPES​
2.4.2. STOPPING OF ENGINE UNEXPECTEDLY​
2.5. PRECAUTIONS DURING OPERATION​
2.6. PRECAUTIONS DURING ROAD CONSTRUCTION​
2.7. PRECAUTIONS AFTER OPERATION​
2.8. PRECAUTIONS DURING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE​
2.8.1. HANG A WARNING TAG​
2.8.2. DO NOT SMOKE​
2.8.3. WASTE DISPOSAL​
2.8.4. HIGH-PRESSURE OIL WARNING​
2.8.5. PRESSURIZED AIR​
2.8.6. INFLATING TIRES​
2.8.7. PRECAUTIONS RELATED TO BATTERY AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEM​
2.8.8. KEEP THE MACHINE CLEAN​
2.9. GETTING ON OR OFF MACHINE​
3. KNOW YOUR MOTOR GRADER
3.1. MAIN COMPONENTS AND PARTS​
3.2. OPERATOR'S CAB​
3.3. STEERING COLUMN​
3.3.1. STEERING WHEEL​
3.3.2. STEERING COLUMN TILT PEDAL​
3.3.3. TURN SIGNAL / HIGH-LOW BEAM LEVER​
3.3.4. USB / AUX SOCKET​
3.3.5. STARTER SWITCH​
3.4. INSTRUMENT PANEL​
3.4.1. HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE​
3.4.2. SPEEDOMETER​
3.4.3. FUEL LEVEL​
3.4.4. DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID (DEF) (Adblue®) LEVEL GAUGE​
3.4.5. ARTICULATION GAUGE​
3.4.6. ENGINE SPEED​
3.4.7. ENGINE COOLANT TEMPERATURE​
3.4.8. AIR PRESSURE LEVEL​
3.4.9. “PURGING NEEDED” WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.10. "EMISSION SYSTEM MALFUNCTION" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.11. FAILURE WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.12. "STOP ENGINE" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.13. "CHECK ENGINE" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.14. "ENGINE OIL PRESSURE LOW" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.15. "BATTERY IS NOT CHARGING" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.16. “GLOW PLUGS ACTIVATED” WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.17. "LOW BEAM OR HIGH BEAM" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.18. "FRONT GLASS DEFROSTER" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.19. "REAR GLASS DEFROSTER" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.20. "MIRROR DEFROSTER" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.21. "PARKING BRAKE APPLIED" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.22. N/A​
3.4.23. "FASTEN CO-OPERATOR'S SEAT BELT" WARNING LIGHT (IF AVAILABLE ON YOUR MACHINE)​
3.4.24. "FASTEN OPERATOR'S SEAT BELT" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.25. "TRANSMISSION OIL TEMPERATURE HIGH" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.26. "DIFFERENTIAL LOCK" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.27. "DEFECTIVE EMERGENCY STEERING SYSTEM" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.28. "LEFT TURN SIGNAL" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.29. "RIGHT TURN SIGNAL" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.30. "AIR CONDITIONER" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.31. SET TEMPERATURE (INSIDE THE OPERATOR'S CAB)​
3.4.32. FAN BLOWER SPEED​
3.4.33. "INDOOR AIR RECIRCULATION" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.34. ACTIVE FOLDER NAME​
3.4.35. "USB CONNECTED" WARNING LIGHT​
3.4.36. CURRENT SONG INFORMATION​
3.4.37. DURATION OF THE CURRENT SONG​
3.4.38. CHRONOMETER​
3.4.39. DAILY KM COUNTER (TRIP)​
3.4.40. CLOCK​
3.4.41. THERMOMETER (AMBIENT TEMPERATURE)​
3.4.42. DIGITAL HOURMETER​
3.4.43. KM COUNTER​
3.4.44. RADIO FREQUENCY​
3.4.45. VOLUME INDICATOR​
3.4.46. REGISTERED RADIO STATIONS​
3.5. MENU CONTENTS​
3.6. SIDE CONTROL PANEL​
3.6.1. WIPER SWITCHES​
3.6.2. OPERA INSTRUMENT PANEL​
3.6.3. SWITCHES (BUTTONS)​
3.6.4. EXTERNAL POWER SOCKET (12V) / LIGHTER​
3.6.5. MIRROR ADJUSTMENT LEVER (IF EQUIPPED)​
3.7. SHIFTING GEARS​
3.7.1.1. CHANGING MACHINE TRAVEL DIRECTION​
3.8. ACCELERATOR PEDAL​
3.9. BRAKE PEDAL​
3.10. INCHING PEDAL​
3.11. TRANSMISSION CONTROL LEVER​
3.12. PARKING BRAKE SWITCH​
3.13. THROTTLE DIAL​
3.14. CONTROL LEVER​
3.14.1. FUNCTION OF CONTROL LEVERS​
3.15. OPERATOR'S SEAT​
3.16. CO-OPERATOR'S SEAT​
3.17. ADJUSTMENT OF SEAT BELT​
3.17.1. FASTENING AND REMOVING BELT​
3.18. ARTICULATION LOCK PIN​
3.19. MECHANICAL HOURMETER (IF EQUIPPED)​
3.20. EMERGENCY EXIT​
3.21. FIRST AID KIT​
3.22. WINDOW WASHER FILLER CAP​
3.23. STORAGE COMPARTMENT​
3.24. SIDE WINDOWS​
3.25. DOOR​
3.26. DOOR FIXING MECHANISM​
3.27. FIRE EXTINGUISHER (if equipped)​
3.28. BATTERY DISCONNECT SWITCH​
4. OPERATION
4.1. NEW MACHINE BREAK-IN​
4.2. PRE-START INSPECTION​
4.2.1. PRECAUTIONS FOR INSPECTION​
4.2.2. IF MACHINE HAS A PROBLEM​
4.2.3. PRE-START INSPECTION LIST​
4.3. BEFORE STARTING ENGINE​
4.4. COLD WEATHER START​
4.5. CHECKING EMERGENCY STEERING SYSTEM​
4.6. STARTING ENGINE​
4.7. AFTER STARTING ENGINE​
4.8. BEFORE MOVING THE MACHINE​
4.9. MOVING THE MACHINE​
4.10. CHANGING SPEED​
4.11. OPERATING ON SLOPES​
4.12. OPERATING ON ROUGH TERRAIN​
4.13. OPERATING ON SNOW AND ICE​
4.14. STOPPING THE ENGINE​
4.15. AFTER STOPPING ENGINE​
4.16. STOPPING MACHINE​
4.17. PARKING MACHINE​
4.18. CLEAN EMISSION MODULE (CEM)​
4.18.1. SELECTIVE CATALYTIC REDUCTION WARNING SYSTEM​
4.18.2. WARNING INDICATORS​
4.18.3. SCR WARNING LEVELS​
4.18.4. SCR WARNINGS​
4.18.5. MANUAL PURGING OF CEM​
4.18.6. DEF LEVEL WARNINGS​
4.19. PRECAUTIONS FOR USING ATTACHMENT CONTROLS​
4.20. OPERATING ADJUSTMENTS​
4.20.1. BLADE ANGLE​
4.20.2. BLADE TILT​
4.21. SCARIFIER DIGGING ANGLE (if equipped)​
4.22. SCARIFIER PENETRATION (if equipped)​
4.23. RIPPERS AND TEETH OF REAR MOUNTED RIPPER ATTACHMENT (if equipped)​
4.24. RIPPER INSTALLATION FACING UPWARDS (if equipped)​
4.25. RIPPER TOOTH POSITION (if equipped)​
4.26. CENTERSHIFT BRACKET​
4.27. HIGH BANK CUTTING - LEFT SIDE​
4.28. PREPARATION FOR ROAD CONSTRUCTION​
4.28.1. INSPECTION BEFORE STARTING TRIP​
4.28.2. PRECAUTIONS WHILE TRAVELING​
4.28.3. INSPECTION AT NEW LOCATION​
4.29. TOWING THE MACHINE​
4.30. TRANSPORTATION​
4.31. LIFTING THE MACHINE BY CRANE​
4.31.1. LIFTING PROCEDURE​
4.31.2. LIFTING POINTS​
4.32. SPECIAL SITUATIONS​
4.32.1. OPERATING IN COLD WEATHER​
4.32.2. OPERATING IN HOT WEATHER​
4.32.3. OPERATING IN EXTREMELY DUSTY CONDITIONS​
4.33. LONG TERM STORAGE OF MACHINE​
4.33.1. STORAGE WITHIN ONE MONTH​
4.33.2. BEFORE STORAGE​
4.33.3. DURING STORAGE​
4.33.4. AFTER STORAGE​
4.34. INSTRUCTIONS ON WITHDRAWAL FROM USE AND UTILIZATION​
4.35. OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONER​
4.36. OPERATING TECHNIQUES​
4.36.1. MANEUVERING​
4.36.2. "T" TURNING​
4.36.3. TURNING AROUND BY ARTICULATING​
4.36.4. GRADING WHILE S CURVING​
4.36.5. BACKING OUT OF A DROP-OFF OR DITCH​
4.36.6. LEVELING​
4.36.7. "V" DITCHING​
4.36.8. PULVERIZING​
4.36.9. REPAIRING GRAVEL ROADS​
4.36.10. MIXING​
4.36.11. SPREADING​
4.36.12. HIGH BANK CUTTING​
4.36.13. SNOW REMOVAL​
4.36.14. ARTICULATION (FRONT END OFF-SETTING)​
5. MAINTENANCE
5.1. GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS​
5.2. GENERAL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS​
5.2.1. DISPOSAL OF HAZARDOUS WASTE​
5.2.2. STOP THE ENGINE AND PARK THE MACHINE​
5.2.3. KEEP THE MACHINE CLEAN​
5.2.4. PRESSURIZED AIR AND WATER​
5.2.5. HOT SURFACES & FLUIDS​
5.2.6. WARM UP THE ENGINE OIL​
5.2.7. ATTACH “DO NOT OPERATE” WARNING​
5.2.8. INSPECT WASTE OILS & FILTERS​
5.2.9. PREVENT CONTAMINATION​
5.2.10. SEALS & ‘O-RINGS’​
5.2.11. WEAR PROTECTIVE CLOTHING​
5.2.12. CLEANING PARTS​
5.2.13. RELEASE RESIDUAL HYDRAULIC OIL PRESSURE​
5.2.14. HANDLING POLYMERS AND ELASTOMERS CONTAINING FLUOROCARBON​
5.2.15. PRECAUTIONS WHEN WORKING WITH A/C REFRIGERANTS​
5.2.16. PRECAUTIONS TO BE TAKEN DURING WORKING WITH EXHAUST PIPE​
5.2.17. DISPOSAL OF WASTES AND PROTECTION OF ENVIRONMENT​
5.2.18. USE OF BIODEGRADABLE SYNTHETIC OILS​
5.3. PERIODICAL REPLACEMENT OF SAFETY- RELATED PARTS​
5.4. PERIODIC INSPECTION OF SERVICE BRAKES​
5.5. STANDARD TIGHTENING TORQUES FOR BOLTS AND NUTS​
5.6. OIL, FUEL, COOLANT​
5.6.1. LUBRICANTS AND ANTIFREEZE​
5.6.2. LUBRICATION CHART​
5.6.3. DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID (DEF)​
5.7. PERIODICAL INSPECTION AND MAINTENANCE LIST​
5.8. CHECKS BEFORE STARTING​
5.8.1. WALK AROUND INSPECTIONS TO BE CONDUCTED BEFORE STARTING ENGINE​
5.8.2. INSPECTIONS TO BE CONDUCTED BEFORE STARTING ENGINE​
5.8.3. INSPECTIONS AND OPERATIONS AFTER STARTING ENGINE​
5.9. EVERY 10 HOUR OR DAILY MAINTENANCE​
5.9.1. WALK-AROUND INSPECTION​
5.9.2. CHECKING ENGINE COOLANT LEVEL​
5.9.3. CHECKING ENGINE OIL LEVEL​
5.9.4. CHECKING FUEL LEVEL​
5.9.5. CHECKING DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID (DEF) (ADBLUE®) LEVEL AND SUPPLYING IF REQUIRED​
5.9.6. CHECKING INFLATION PRESSURE OF TIRES​
5.9.7. CHECKING BRAKE PEDAL​
5.9.8. CHECKING INCHING PEDAL​
5.9.9. CHECKING STEERING WHEEL​
5.9.10. CHECKING ATTACHMENTS​
5.9.11. DRAINING WATER AND SEDIMENT FROM AIR TANK​
5.9.12. DRAINING WATER AND SEDIMENT FROM FUEL FILTERS​
5.9.13. GREASING SLIDING SURFACES OF CIRCLE AND WEAR SHOES​
5.9.14. GREASING CIRCLE GEAR AND PINION GEAR​
5.9.15. CHECKING FOR FLUID LEAKAGE ON ENGINE​
5.10. INITIAL 50 HOUR MAINTENANCE​
5.11. EVERY 50 HOUR (OR WEEKLY) MAINTENANCE​
5.11.1. CHECKING OIL LEVEL IN HYDRAULIC TANK, ADDING OIL​
5.11.2. DRAIN WATER AND SEDIMENT FROM FUEL TANK​
5.11.3. CHECKING BLADE GUIDE SHOES AND REPLACING WHEN NECESSARY​
5.12. EVERY 250 HOUR (OR MONTHLY) MAINTENANCE​
5.12.1. CHECKING TRANSMISSION OIL LEVEL, ADDING OIL IF LEVEL IS LOW​
5.12.2. CHECKING BATTERY ELECTROLYTE LEVEL​
5.12.3. CHECKING ALTERNATOR AND AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR BELT TENSION​
5.12.4. GREASING ARTICULATION LOCK PIN​
5.12.5. GREASING STEERING CYLINDER JOINTS​
5.12.6. CHECKING FOR LOOSE WHEEL HUB NUTS, TIGHTENING​
5.12.7. CLEANING AIR CONDITIONER FILTER ELEMENTS, CHANGING IF REQUIRED​
5.12.8. CLEANING AND IF NECESSARY, REPLACING FUEL TANK BREATHER ELEMENT​
5.12.9. CLEANING REAR AXLE BREATHERS​
5.12.10. CLEANING TRANSMISSION BREATHER ELEMENT​
5.12.11. TESTING SERVICE BRAKE​
5.12.12. TESTING PARKING BRAKE​
5.12.13. TESTING EMERGENCY STEERING SYSTEM​
5.12.14. CHECKING AND ADJUSTING CLEARANCE BETWEEN CIRCLE GEAR, DRAWBAR AND GUIDE SHOES​
5.13. EVERY 500 HOUR OR 3 MONTH MAINTENANCE​
5.13.1. CLEANING RADIATOR​
5.13.2. REPLACING ENGINE OIL AND ENGINE OIL FILTER​
5.13.3. OIL CHANGE INTERVALS​
5.13.4. OIL VISCOSITY GRADE​
5.13.5. REPLACING FUEL SYSTEM PRIMARY FILTER (WATER SEPARATOR) ELEMENT​
5.13.6. REPLACING FUEL SYSTEM SECONDARY FILTER​
5.13.7. REPLACING IN-LINE FUEL FILTER​
5.13.8. CHECKING REAR AXLE OIL LEVEL AND ADDING IF REQUIRED​
5.13.9. CHECKING OIL LEVEL IN TANDEM CASES​
5.13.10. CHECKING OIL LEVEL IN CIRCLE REVERSE GEAR CASE​
5.13.11. GREASING FRONT AXLE CENTER PIN, KNUCKLES AND TIE RODS​
5.13.12. GREASING FRONT AXLE LEANING CYLINDER AND LINKAGE​
5.13.13. GREASING DRAWBAR BALL JOINT​
5.13.14. GREASING SCARIFIER LIFT CYLINDER AND LINKS (if equipped)​
5.13.15. GREASING BLADE LIFT CYLINDERS​
5.13.16. GREASING BLADE CROSSBAR AND LOCK CYLINDER​
5.13.17. GREASING CIRCLE CENTERSHIFT CYLINDER, BLADE GUIDE BRACKETS AND BLADE TIP CYLINDERS​
5.13.18. GREASING HYDRAULIC PUMP UNIVERSAL JOINT​
5.13.19. GREASING ARTICULATION CYLINDERS​
5.13.20. CLEANING AIR CONDITIONER CONDENSER​
5.13.21. CLEANING AND INSPECTION OF RADIATOR FINS​
5.13.22. CHANGING HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER ELEMENT​
5.14. EVERY 1000 HOUR (6 MONTH) MAINTENANCE​
5.14.1. INSPECT BELT​
5.14.2. INSPECT BELT TENSIONER​
5.14.3. CHANGING HYDRAULIC TANK FILTER ELEMENT​
5.14.4. CHECKING BALL JOINTS OF ATTACHMENTS FOR CLEARANCE​
5.14.5. GREASING BLADE SIDESHIFT CYLINDER​
5.14.6. CHECKING AIR DRIER IN COMPRESSED AIR SYSTEM​
5.15. EVERY 1500 HOUR MAINTENANCE​
5.15.1. CLEANING / REPLACING DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID FILTER​
5.15.2. REPLACING ENGINE CRANKCASE BREATHER ELEMENT​
5.15.3. INSPECTING WATER PUMP​
5.16. EVERY 2000 HOUR (ANNUAL) MAINTENANCE​
5.16.1. INSPECTING AFTERCOOLER CORE​
5.16.2. INSPECTING ALTERNATOR​
5.16.3. INSPECTING ENGINE MOUNTS​
5.16.4. INSPECTING STARTING MOTOR​
5.16.5. INSPECTING TURBOCHARGER​
5.16.6. INSPECT CLEAN EMISSIONS MODULE SUPPORT​
5.16.7. CHANGING TRANSMISSION OIL AND CLEANING OIL STRAINER​
5.16.8. CHANGING TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER​
5.16.9. CHANGING REAR AXLE OIL AND CLEANING OIL STRAINER​
5.16.10. CHANGING OIL IN TANDEM DRIVE CASES​
5.16.11. CHANGING OIL IN CIRCLE GEAR REVERSE CASE​
5.16.12. CHANGING OIL IN HYDRAULIC TANK​
5.16.13. INSPECTION OF BLADE SLIP CLUTCH (if equipped)​
5.16.14. CHECKING FRONT GEOMETRY (TOE- IN) AND ADJUSTING IF NECESSARY​
5.16.15. CHANGING GREASE IN FRONT AXLE BEARING​
5.16.16. REPLACING AIR DRIER IN COMPRESSED AIR SYSTEM​
5.17. EVERY 2 YEAR OR 3000 HOUR MAINTENANCE​
5.17.1. CHANGING COOLING SYSTEM COOLANT​
5.17.2. REPLACING ALTERNATOR AND FAN BELTS​
5.18. EVERY 10000 HOUR MAINTENANCE​
5.18.1. REPLACING DEF MANIFOLD FILTERS​
5.19. WHEN REQUIRED​
5.19.1. OBTAINING ENGINE OIL SAMPLE​
5.19.2. BLEEDING FUEL SYSTEM​
5.19.3. FILLING DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID​
5.19.4. FLUSHING DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID TANK​
5.19.5. CLEANING DEF FILLER SCREEN​
5.19.6. INFLATING TIRES​
5.19.7. REPLACING AIR CLEANER INNER AND OUTER ELEMENTS​
5.19.8. CLEANING AIR PRE-CLEANER​
5.19.9. PERFORMING TOE-IN ADJUSTMENT​
5.19.10. ADJUSTING CLEARANCE BETWEEN CIRCLE GEAR AND DRAWBAR​
5.19.11. ADJUSTING BLADE SLIP CLUTCH (if equipped)​
5.19.12. CHANGING CUTTING EDGES AND END BITS​
5.19.13. CHANGING SCARIFIER/REAR MOUNTED RIPPER TEETH (if equipped)​
5.19.14. CHANGING REAR MOUNTED RIPPERS (if equipped)​
5.19.15. LAYOUT OF FUSES​
5.19.16. SERVICING BATTERIES​
5.19.17. CLEANING ENGINE​
5.19.18. SERVICING TIRES​
5.19.19. CHECKING AIR CONDITIONER REFRIGERANT AMOUNT​
6. TROUBLESHOOTING
6.1. CHASSIS​
6.1.1. TRANSMISSION​
6.1.2. REAR AXLE, TANDEM DRIVES AND REAR WHEELS​
6.1.3. STEERING WHEEL AND FRONT AXLE​
6.1.4. SERVICE BRAKES​
6.1.5. PARKING BRAKE​
6.2. ATTACHMENTS​
7. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
8. CONTACT INFORMATION
8.1. PLANT AND AFTER SALES SERVICES​
9. ALPHABETICAL INDEX


 
Top